Current & Past Winners

Gabriel Cowger – Winner 2015 Acting Category

Gabriel Cowger from Novato High School in Novato

Jessica Fry – Winner 2015 Dance Category

Jessica Fry from Menlo High School in Atherton

Rachel Wirtz – Winner 2015 Voice Category

Rachel Wirtz from Berean Christian High School in Walnut Creek

2014 WINNERS

Dance: John Viernes from Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
Acting: Annabel Hope from Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
Voice: Marisol De Anda from Skyline High School in Oakland

2013 WINNERS

Dance: Riley O’Flynn – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
Acting: Madeline Rouverol – Santa Rosa High School in Santa Rosa
Voice: Kristina Dizon – Rocklin High School

2012 WINNERS

Dance: Mariko Ishikawa – Aragon High School in San Mateo
Acting: Nicolas Chuba – Santa Rosa High School in Santa Rosa
Voice: Jake Brinskele – Sonoma Academy in Santa Rosa

2011 WINNERS

Dance: Darius Drooh – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts
Acting: Jessica Chanliau – Marin School of the Arts in Novato
Voice: Jillian Butler – Liberty High School in Brentwood

2010 WINNERS

Dance: Alexandria Viernes – Half Moon Bay High School
Acting: Marcus Thompson – Oakland Technical High School
Voice: Rachel Davoren – San Marin High School

2009 WINNERS

Dance: Jessica Lester – American High School in Fremont
Acting: Patrick Varner – Montgomery High School in Santa Rosa
Voice: Nikola Printz – Marin School of the Arts at Novato High School

2008 WINNERS

Dance: Chelsea McLaughlin – Eastside College Preparatory
Acting: Shaylin Hoye – Marin School of the Arts
Voice: Sara Lemesh – Terra Linda High School

2007 WINNERS

Dance: Samantha Siegel – Castro Valley High School
Acting: Kim Fischer – Lick-Wilmerding High School
Voice: Angela Travins – the School of the Arts

2006 WINNERS

Dance: Katee Shean – Pioneer High School
Acting: Casey Rogers – Piedmont High School
Voice: Sophie Delphis – Castilleja High School

2005 WINNERS

Dance: Jessica Johnston – Novato High School
Acting: Dylan Saunders – Tamalpais High School
Voice: Jenna Pinkham – Campolindo High School

2004 WINNERS

30th Anniversary Celebration – No competition this year

2003 WINNERS

Dance: Peter Chursin – San Francisco School of the Arts
Acting: Phillip Ngo – Lowell High School
Voice: Gabrielle DeMers – The Harker School

2002 WINNERS

Dance: Tracy Shibata – Northgate High School
Acting: Shoresh Alaudini – Lick-Wilmerding High School
Voice: Ceclia Foecke – San Francisco School of the Arts